Home    FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD    PIGTAIL    SC/APC Single Core pigtail

SC/APC Single Core pigtail

With only one end has a connector, and the other end is a broken fiber core of an optical cable, pigtails are used to connected with other fiber cores through fusion. It often appears in the fiber terminal box, and is used to connect the optical cable and the fiber transceiver (coupler, jumper, etc. are also used between them )

Classification

Single-core&single-mode pigtail;Single-core&multi-mode pigtail;

Multi-core&single-mode bundle pigtail;Multi-core&Multi-mode bundle pigtail;

Application

1.Optical FTTX,FTTH,LAN

2.Video Transmission

3.Optical Fiber Sensor

4.Test Equipment

5.CATV

Advantage

1.Low insertion loss

2.High return loss

3.Good repeatability  

4.Good exchangeability

5.Excellent environmental adaptability

 

   Specification

Optical Characteristics (exclude connector loss)

Category

Spec

Remark

Spec

Connector

NO:01

 

 

 

 

SC/APC

 

SM/SX

 

Green

 

 

 

 

NO:02

Blue/Orange/Green/Brown/Grey/White/Red/Black/Yellow/Purple/Pink/Light BLUE

 

Cable

NO:03

Fiber Type

G657A1

Diameter

Φ0.9mm

Tight

Material

PVC

Color

12 Color

 

NO:L

Cord Length

 

 

 

 

1

M

±0.05

 

 

 

 

Performance

Endface

Type B

Refer to

Work Instruction

3D

Curvature Radius(mm)

-

 

IL

< 0.3

dB

 

Apex Offset(um)

-

 

RL

> 55

dB

 

Fiber Height(um)

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务 Powered by CloudDream