Home    WDM    DWDM    100G 4CH DWDM

100G 4CH DWDM

WDM is a communication technology that combines a series of optical signals with different wavelengths and transmits them along a single optical fiber. At the receiving end, the optical signals with different wavelengths are separated by some means. This technology is used in WDM. DWDM is one kind of WDM.

Classification

Bare fiber type,mini(steel tube/module) type,

ABS box type,Insert Cassette Type,Frame Type

Application

1.Telecommunication

2.Local Area Network

3.FTTH

Advantage

1.Environmentally stable

2.Easy Installation

3.Custom-defined specifications

4.Low Return Loss,Low Loss,Low Cross-talk

5.ITU Standard

6.Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Specification

Parameters

Unit

100G

200G

Center Wavelength

nm

ITU Grid

ITU Grid

Channel Passband

nm

λc ± 0.11Min

λc ± 0.25Min

Insertion Loss (dB)

dB

1.8

1.8

 

Isolation

Adjacent Channel

dB

≥30

≥30

Non-Adjacent

Channel

dB

≥40

≥40

Ripple in Passband

dB

≤0.5

≤0.3

Temperature Stability

dB/℃

≤0.005

PDL

dB

≤0.2

PMD

dB

≤0.2

Return Loss

dB

≥45

Directivity

dB

≥50

Maximum Power Handling

mW

500

Operating Temperature

-20~75

Storage Temperature

-40~85

 

3D

Radius of Curvature

mm

5~12

 Apex Offset

um

≤50

Fiber High

nm

±100

Packaging Dimensions

mm

A&B:(L)100X(W)80 X(H)10   ABS box

  Optical cable and other requirements

 

Category

Specification

Remarks

Fiber Cable

Input Outer diameter /MaterialNO:1

G657A1/ Ø0.9mm/translucent

 

Output Outer diameter /MaterialNO:2

G657A1/ Ø 0.9mm/ Bule/Orange/Green/Brown

 

Input endfaceLength:L1

1.5±0.05m

 

Output endfaceLength:L2

1.5±0.05m

 

Connector type

Input endface

SC/APC

 

Output endface

SC/APC

 

                    Notes:3D TEST  APC>93%

                                3D TEST  UPC>95%

     

本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务 Powered by CloudDream