Home    WDM    FWDM    3Port 1310/1490/1550 Micro-Optical Wavelength Division Multiplexer(FWDM 1550Pass/1310&1490Reflect)

3Port 1310/1490/1550 Micro-Optical Wavelength Division Multiplexer(FWDM 1550Pass/1310&1490Reflect)

Three port wavelength division multiplexer (fwdm) can also be called three wavelength wavelength division multiplexer. Three wavelength division multiplexer (fwdm) refers to the fixed three specific wavelengths (1310 / 1490 / 1550). The single wavelength WDM is the simplest one in the WDM series. Its structure is the same as the three wavelength (fwdm), which means there are three ports in total,

Classification

Bare fiber type,mini(steel tube/module) type,

ABS box type,Insert Cassette Type,Frame Type

Application

1.Testing Instruments

2.FTTH Tri-Play System

Advantage

1.Wide Operating Wavelength Range

2.Low Insertion Loss

3.Ultra Flat Wide Passband

4.High Channel Isolation

5.High Stability and reliability

6.Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Specification

Parameter

FWDM-T1550-R1310/1490

Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)

1540~1620

Reflection Band  Wavelength Range (nm)

1260~1500(1310/1490)

Insertion loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

≤0.4

Pass Channel

≤0.6

Isolation

Reflect Channel

>15

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>45

Return loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature (℃)

-10~+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~+85

Package Dimension (mm)

5.5*38

            Notes:Specifications may change without notice.

                       Above specification are for device without connector

Optical cable and other requirements

Category

Specification

Remarks

Fiber Cable

Input type/material/color/diameter :01

G657A1/Ø0.9/Hytrel/ white

 

Output type/material/color/diameter :02

G657A1/Ø0.9/Hytrel/ white

 

Input endface Length:L1

1.5±0.05m

 

Output endface Length:L2

1.5±0.05m

 

Connector type

Input endface NO:03

SC/APC Green

 

Output endface NO:04

SC/APC Green

 

Output endface NO:05

SC/APC Green

 

Number tube NO:06

COM / T:1550  R:1310/1490.