Home    FBT SPLITTER    1×2 fbt sm splitter (splitting ratio 15:85)

1×2 fbt sm splitter (splitting ratio 15:85)

Fused  Biconic Taper  (FBT splitter) bundles two or more fibers together, and then melts and stretches them on a taper, and monitors the change of the split ratio in real time. After the split ratio reaches the requirement, the melt stretch is completed, and one end of the fiber is retained. (The rest is cut off) as the input, and the other end is used as the multi-output.

Classification

900um mini steel FBT SPLITTER1:99,2:98,3:97......

 

Application 

Optical fiber communication system

Optical LAN

CATV

FTTH

Fiber Optic Sensor

measuring instrument

 

Advantage

Low additional loss

Low polarization dependent loss

Good stability

Double working window

Three working windows

High wavelength isolation

Small size

Splitting ratio optional

 


Specifications

1.1 Optical Characteristics (exclude connector loss

Type

FBT  1×2

Working Wavelength (nm) 

131014901550

working bandwidth (nm)

±40

Splitting ratio

Blue 15:85 red

Insertion Loss (dB)

blue9.0:red9.0

Return Loss (with Connector) (dB)

55

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

0.2

Directivity (dB)

55

Working Temperature (℃)

-25~+75

Diametermaterial and color

Bare fiber SMF-28e G657A1 (connectSC/APC) 

 

1.2 Optical cable and other requirements

 

FBT SPLITTER

 

Category

Specification

Remarks

Fiber Cable

Outer diameter /MaterialNO:1

G657A1Ø0.9/Hytrel/ Yellow

 

Outer diameter /MaterialNO:2

G657A1Ø0.9/Hytrel/ Blue15%/ Gules 85%

 

Input endface Length:L1

1.5±0.5m

 

Output endface Length:L2

1.5±0.05m

 

Connector type

Input endface NO:3

SC/APC Green

 

Output endface NO:4

SC/APC Green

 

Number tube NO:5

IN/Input  No./Output

 

 

 

 

本网站由阿里云提供云计算及安全服务 Powered by CloudDream